Jan 112012
 

 

Vert Attack 6 program

Tuesday 24/1
Practice 16.00-21.00

Wednesday 25/1
Practice 16.00-21.00

Thursday 26/1
Practice 16.00-22.00

Friday 27/1
11.00 Skatepark opens
11.00-14.00 Registration and practice
14.00-15.30 Juniors qualification
15.30-19.00 Pro/Am qualification
19.00-19.30 Live Old Bastards Band
19.30-22.00 Masters qualification
22.00 Live Oberion
22.30 Skatepark closes

Saturday 28/1
11.00 Skatepark opens
11.00-13.00 Practice
13.00-13.30 Junior Final
13.30-16.00 Pro/Am Semifinal
15.30-16.30 Master Semifinal
17.00-17.30 Master Final
18.00-18.30 Pro/Am Final
19.00 Pricegiving
19.30 Skatepark closes

 

21.00-03.00 Afterparty at Inkonst
Live Hårda Tider and Those Furious flames

Sunday 29/1
Skatepark closed

Vert Attack 6 riders

Master
Duane Peters USA
Nicky Guerrero DK
Jeff Hedges USA
Micke Alba USA
Sean Goff UK
Justin Lynch USA
Mike Vallely USA
Bruno Rouland FRA
Steven “Wingy” Wilkinson UK
Jocke Olsson SWE
Bram Waterman NED
Macki “Vertboy” Chounouzidis GRE
Paul “Jim the skin” Atkins UK
Tony Jansson SWE
Pelle Evertsson SWE
Volker LUX GER
Hans Puttis Jacobsson SWE
Johan Berglind SWE
Dirk Rasslof GER
Mikko Koski FIN
Björn Handell SWE
Manfred Kutz UK
Wolfgang Toth GER
Niclas Folkesson SWE
Jim Ramos NOR

Pro/Am
Jake Anderson UK
Ben Hatchell USA
Alain Goikoetxea ESP
Brad McClaine USA
Jussi Korhonen FIN
Gen Ogawa JPN
Sam Bosworth UK
Manuel Palacios ESP
Alex Halford UK
Thomas Madsen DK
Fernando Bramsmark SWE
Juho Liesmäki FIN
Espen Roed Kristoffersen NOR
Steven White SWE
Markus Järvi FIN
Dennis Degenhardt GER
Jon Levi Pedersen NOR
Andreas Lindström SWE
Franziska Stoltz SUI
Joe Atkins UK
Stefan Mattersberger SUI
Jim Langran UK
Fredrik Nilsson SWE
Matty Carlisle UK
Magnus Hanehöj SWE
Jon Harald Aspheim NOR
John Magnusson SWE
James Haney UK
Zak Kutz UK
Kyrre Riksen NOR
Audun Mehl NOR
Jens Andersson SWE
Rodrigo Valbenito SWE
Tim Bijsterveld NED
Lois Pendlebury UK
Emil Ernstson SWE

Junior
Yuto Horigome JPN
Simon Karlsson SWE
Dan Roth SUI
Lukas Olsen DK
Reiss Johnsson UK
Mats Hatlem NOR
Henry Forsner SWE
Bjorn Lillesoe DK
Henry Jeries Calmeyer NOR
Frederik Hopfner DK
Rob Jones UK
Kalle Berglind SWE
Tor Valen NOR
Andreas Lautsen DK
Andre Böhlin SWE
Dag Martin Nilsen NOR
Aaron Buzas SWE
Zak Kutz UK
Dag Martin Nilsen NOR

More and updated info on SkateMalmö!

  3 Responses to “VA-SIX-RIDERSLIST-AND-SCHEDULE-!”

  1. Looking good!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  2. I be there!

  3. Ser you there folks!

 Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)